Calendar Winners

WINNERS WILL BE POSTED EACH MONTH AFTER EACH WINNING PARTY HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. Thank you for your patience.

MOU-logo.png

October 2022 Winners - Congratulations!!

10.4.22 - Jim Erkens, Cold Spring

10.6.22 - Derek Fast, Big Lake

10.8.22 - Mary Schlangen

10.11.22 - Christopher Sand, Albany

10.13.22 - Joey Harris, Long Prairie

10.18.22 - Chris Welle, Richmond

10.20.22 - Chad Brickweg, Richmond

10.22.22 - Rodney Rodreguez, Racine, WI

10.25.22 - Cal Larson, Shevlin

10.27.22 - Colton Litchke, Grand Rapids


IMG_5567.jpg

9.1.22 - Paul Deadrick, Paynesville

9.6.22 - Steve Chouanard, Richmond

9.8.22 - Rick Breiteufeldt, Perham

9.10.22 - Annette Ohren, Evansville

9.13.22 - Jim Sand

9.15.22 - Cora Risbredt, Ashby

9.20.22 - Doug Haataja, Lakeshore

9.22.22 - Larry King, Holdingford

9.24.22 - Matt Magedanz, Eden Valley

9.27.22 - Dale Herbst, Foley

9.29.22 - Josh Uphoff, Melrose

August 2022

8.2.22 - Barry Gottwald, Paynesville

8.4.22 - Jordan Welle, Freeport

8.9.22 - Mike Miller

8.11.22 - Mike Arnzen, Melrose

8.13.22 - Ron McCabe, Madison Lake

8.16.22 - Jeff Pfannenstein, Avon

8.18.22 - Elaine Hay, Worthington

8.23.22 - Dale Job, Richmond

8.25.22 - Miliss Linz, Richmond

8.27.22 - Leon Stueve, Albany

8.30.22 - Al Weller

July 2022

7.5.22 - Sara Beunino

7.7.22 - Dale Hamann, Albany

7.9.22 - Eric Gillitzer, Holdingford

7.12.22 - Luois Leyendecker, Paynesville

7.14.22 - Myles Hogerson, Roosevelt

7.19.22 - Tony Schmiesing, Sauk Centre

7.21.22 - Melissa Orbeck, Cold Spring

7.23.22 - Brad Noyes, Peqout Lakes

7.26.22 - Darrel Terning, St Cloud

7.28.22 - Toby Nelson, Colfax

June 2022

6.2.22 - Jake Hinnenkamp, Ramsey

6.4.22 - Robert Gunderson, Grand Rapids

6.7.22 - Kayla Wenker, Belgrade

6.9.22 - Curt Flatagraff, Pine River

6.11.22 - Casey Melgard, Richville

6.14.22 - Dan Jenneges

6.16.22 - John Hinchey, St Cloud

6.21.22 - Jacob Reich, Kandiyohi

6.23.22 - Bill Hettvey, Brainerd

6.25.22 - Jenna Peterson, Cold Spring

6.28.22 - Jim Vickstrom, Pierz

6.30.22 - Matthew Heinien, Brainerd

May 2022

5.3.22- Anthony Fish

5.5.22 - Gopher Karasch, Avon

5.10.22 - Cary Hourscht, Buffalo

5.12.22 - Steve Hendrickson, Evansville

5.14.22 - Rick Wallen, Becker

5.17.22 - Gordon Lemche, Appleton

5.19.22 - Jesse Swanson, Pennock

5.24.22 - Doug Martini, St Cloud

5.26.22 - Adam Gerads

5.28.22 - Aaron Rosen, St Martin

5.31.22 - Jim Felderwerd, Melrose

April 2022

4.5.22 - Doug Imdieke, Big Lake

4.7.22 - Randall Kaisner, Atwater

4.9.22 - Vern Read

4.12.22 - Bob Scholz, Upsala

4.14.22 - Scott Shepersky, Litchfield

4.19.22 - Ethan Bassett, Anoka

4.21.22 - Lori Dammann, Clearwater

4.23.22 - Chad Blonigen, Randolph

4.26.22 - Eric Licht

4.28.22 - Ross Salfen, Brainerd

March 2022

3/1/22 - Jonathan Fuchs, St Cloud

3/3/22 - Angie Bitterman, Alexandria

3/8/22 - Jeremy Holthaus, Richmond

3/10/22 - Joe Tschida, St Cloud

3/12/22 - Mike Schreifels, Richmond

3/15/22 - Meryl Alters, Brainerd

3/17/22 - Harry Keuchle, Richmond

3/22/22 - Michelle Nelson, Jacobson

3/24/22 - Greg Snyder, Montgomery

3/26/22 - Allen Lubitz, Perham

3/29/22 - Cory Broich, Clearwater

3/31/22 - Jesse Berg, Hawick

February 2022
2/1/22 - Butch Gerads - Bowlus
2/3/22 - Paul Coulter - Hawick
2/8/22 - MR Signs - Fergus Falls
2/10/22 - Kent Graning - Becker
2/12/22 - Rob Lahr - Rice
2/15/22 - Crusto Valencia
2/17/22 - Keith Pfannenstein - Melrose
2/22/22 - Dale Lange - Avon
2/24/22 - John Zinken - St. Cloud
2/26/22 - Bill David - Clear Lake

January 2022

1/4/22 - Gary Loxtekamp, Swanville

1/6/2 - Nathaniel Bast, Sauk Centre

1/8/22 - Steve Borgerding, Melrose

1/11/22 - Kerstyn Schroeder

1/13/22 - Mike Maske

1/18/22 - Blake Zenzen , Annandale

1/20/22 - Kam Mohs, Monument CO

1/20/22 - Doug & Kim Kilenoski

1/22/22 - Audrey Kloss, Royalton

1/25/22 - Wayne Ramsey

1/27/22 - Jason Peterson, Paynesville

December 2021
12/2/21 - Cole /Chris Pientka, Spicer
12/4/21 - Joyce Anderson, Fergus Falls
12/7/21 - Brian Lane, Lake Bronson
12/9/21 - Nathan Sand
12/1/21 - Jim Thell, Waite Park
12/14/21 - Chris Ramler, Albany
12/16/21 - Shawn Eich, Annandale
12/21/21 - Jocelyn Prince, Buffalo
12/23/21 - Maurice Peterson, Cold Spring
12/26/21 - Glen Athmann, Cold Spring

November 2021

11/2/2021 - Cory Feldhege, Richmond

11/4/2021 - Ken Kneisl

11/9/2021 - Stacy Fresonke, Dent

11/11/2021 - Tammy Frericks, Albany

11/13/2021 - Melissa Rounds, Clarkson, WA

11/16/2021 - Elaine Taufen, St. Agusta

11/18/2021 - Mike Deutz, St Joseph

11/23/2021 - Adam Tonzi, Gig Harbor, WA

11/25/2021 - Scott Prior, Richmond

11/27/2021 - Derek Worms, Elrosa

11/30/2021 - Jeremy Lucking, Pierz

October 2021

10/5/2021 - Brian Plantz, Elk River

10/7/2021 - John Schiel, St Cloud

10/9/2021 - Brian Fuchs, Avon

10/12/2021 - Terry Ferdinandt, Florida -Donated Back

10/14/2021 - Shawn Pomeroy 

10/19/2021 - Carolyn Sens, Sauk Rapids

10/21/2021 - Carden Mueller, Cold Spring

10/23/2021 - Philip Linn

10/26/2021 - Dale Ergen, Annandale

10/28/2021 - Luke Valz, Raymond

September 2021

9/2/2021 - Bev McDougle, Kimball
9/7/2021 - Keith Viere, St Cloud
9/9/2021 - Brett Runge, Wessington SD
9/11/2021 - Philena Wynn, Ironton
9/14/2021 - Pete Schommer
9/16/2021 - Tim Karbowski, Bemidji
9/21/2021 - Jim Feldewerd, Melrose
9/23/2021 - Ryan Loomers, Worthington
9/25/2021 - Fuji Carlson
9/28/2021 - Josh Scvhloemen, St Joseph
9/30/2021 - Gerald Orbeck, Cold Spring

August 2021

8/3/2021 - Calvin Crouse - Baxter

8/10/2021 - Sarah Melgard - Dent

8/12/2021 - Dave Trobbe

8/14/2021 - Troy Wazniak - Alexandria

8/17/2021 - Pat Kern - Sartell

8/19/2021 - Jeff Savoyer - Melrose

8/24/2021 - Dennis Roering - Albany

8/26/2021 - Ricki Hendrickson - New London

8/28/2021 - LeRoy Tresco - Royalton

8/31/2021 - M & R Signs - Fergus Falls
 

July 2021

7/1 - B. W. Huls

7/6 - Matt Judes - Sauk Centre

7/8 - Tim Dally - Sauk Centre

7/10 - LeRoy Tresco - Royalton

7/13 - Lisa & Sam Mastey - Belgrade

7/15 - Mike Welle - Freeport

7/20 - Tom & Lorene Meyer - Melrose

7/22 - Shelly Duininck - Spicer

7/24 - Tishel Schwegel - Cold Spring

7/27 - Brad Miller New Prague

June 2021

6/1 - Linda Van Lith - Delano
6/3 - Matt Taulbie - Lewiston, ID
6/5 - Jean Columbus
6/8 - Blake & Clint Kilanowski
6/10 - Mike Satter - Dent
6/12 - Judy Klaphake - Freeport
6/15 - Jeremy Macho - Albany
6/17 - Carter Sawyer - Freeport
6/22 - Tom Petermieer - Sauk Centre
6/24 - Joey Harris - Long Prairie
6/26 - Tim Schneider - Sauk Centre
6/29 - Ed Shetka IV - Fifty Lake

May 2021

5/4 - Mark Dorn, St.Joseph

5/6 - Cody & Clint Kilanowski

5/8 - Brady Brow, Midlothian TX

5/11 - Keith Tschida, Paynesville

5/13 - Dennis Roering, Albany

5/18 - Eric Solheid, New Prague

5/20 - Clarence Rajkowski, Foley

5/22 - George Fresorke, Dent

5/25 - LeRoy Tresco, Royalton

5/27 - Norbert Silvers, Richmond

April 2021

April 1 - 2021 - Adam Rushmeyer - Albany

April 6 - Jon Kanapp- Sartell

April 8 - Trent Pientka- Spicer

April 10 - Linda Clausen- Paynesville

April 13 - Maurice   Peterson- Cold Spring

April 15  - Scott Olmscxheid- Richmond

April 20  - Kurt Anderson- Becker

April 22  -  Amy Orbeck- Spring Hill

April 24  -   Doug Schneider- Monticello

April 27  v Joe Ouren- Barnesville

April 29  -  Charlie Cox- Becker

March 2021

03/02 - Bob  Halquist - Henderson

03/04 - Chris Bassett- Anoka

03/09 - John Stanchfield - Coon Rapids

03/11 - Jason McCoy - Grove City

03/13 - Trevor Orr

03/6 - Kelly Kerfield - Albany

03/18 - Lule Wisneski - Rice

03/23 - Thomas Westerhause - Clear Lake

03/25 - Dustin Ramsburg - Emily

03/27 - Tony Schmiesing - Sauk Centre

03/30 - Adam Rushmeyer - Albany

 

February 2021 

Feb  2 Michelle Kurtz, Park Rapids

December 2020

12/1/2020 - Bob Stephnek Brainerd

12/3/2020 - Chad Fuchs Albany

12/5/2020 - Makto Rono

12/8/2020 - Ken Blankenship Deer Park

12/10/2020 - Chet Hudalla Swanville

12/12/2020 - Leroy Tranby Grand Rapids

12/15/2020 - Pete Adkin Blackduck

12/17/2020 - Lee Borgerding Brooten

12/22/2020 - Dan Jenneges

12/24/2020 - Stan Larson Jackson

12/26/2020 - Joe Rademacher Melrose

November 2020        
11/3/2020    Paula Sweere    Wadena
11/5/2020    Robert Hartman    Brainerd
11/10/2020    Justin Muesing    Ft Ripley
11/12/2020    Marv Olson    Roseau
11/14/2020    Dennis Rohe    Melrose
11/17/2020    Gary Haugtuedt    
11/19/2020    Chris Brivius    Pierz
11/24/2020    Kevin Olson    Pine River
11/26/2020    Scott/Dave Ingalsbe    Paynesville
11/28/2020    Roger Imdieke    Melrose

October 2020         
10/1/2020    Chris Winter    Fergus Falls
10/6/2020    Valerie Hoeschen    Browerville
10/8/2020    Julie Prince    Buffalo
10/10/2020    Gary Olmscheid    Belgrade
10/13/2020    Julie Prince    Buffalo
10/15/2020    Kurt Strub    
10/20/2020    Tim Mollet    Litchfield
10/22/2020    Don Austreng    Cold Spring
10/24/2020    Ryne Pelzer    Freeport
10/27/2020    Jeremy Coross    
10/29/2020    Brad Hageman    Paynesville
       

September 2020

9/1/2020 - Eric Schmiesing - Melrose

9/3/2020 - Alex Munson - New Prague

9/8/2020 - Ryan Witt- Belle Plaine

9/10/2020 - Eric Licht    9/12/2020 - Brian Fassler    

9/15/2020 - Dale Lillfors- Grand Rapids

9/17/2020 - Jeff Haverland- Perham

9/22/2020 - Joe Pelzer- Belgrade

9/24/2020 - Tony Opstadal- Sauk Rapids

9/26/2020 - Vern Read    

9/29/2020 - Boyd Palsgrove- Maple Grove

August 2020

8/4/2020 - Sam Girseke - Pine River

8/6/2020 - Tracy Tehaar - Regal

8/8/2020 - Jeff Gutzwiller - Big Lake

8/11/2020 - JJ Strelow - Avon

8/13/2020 - Aaron Wegscheil - Bluffton

8/18/2020 - Aaron Hvezda

8/20/2020 - Matt Rousu

8/22/2020 - Austin Aleckson - Big Lake

8/25/2020 - Keith Massmann - Cold Spring

8/27/2020 - Vern Read

July 2020

7/2/2020 - Ryan Doheny -  Jordan
7/7/2020 -  Krista Muzny  - St Cloud
7/9/2020 - Duane Bastyr - New Prague
7/11/2020 - Sam Flatagraff - Pine River
7/14/2020 - Earl Pierskalla - St Joseph
7/16/2020 - Scott Gallion - Rice
7/21/2020 - Thomas Leyendecker - Litchfield
7/23/2020 - Evan Brinkman - Woodbury
7/25/2020 - Kevin Olson - Pine River
7/28/2020 - Mark Devore - Sartell
7/30/2020 - Luke Archer  - Warroad

June 2020

6/2/2020 -  Ricki Hendrickson -  New London

6/4/2020 -  Gary Neyer -  Lewiston, ID

6/6/2020 -  Dave Voss    

6/9/2020 -  Tim Hawthorne    

6/11/2020 -  Ron Searuy    

6/13/2020 -  Gary Hart -  Cold Spring

6/16/2020 -  Leander Meyer -  Richmond

6/18/2020 -  Barb Nelson -  Perham

6/23/2020 -  Kim Waln -  Clearwater

6/25/2020 -  Tom Bestges    

6/27/2020 -  Edward Weller -  Buffalo

6/30/2020 -  Tom Speacle -  Clearwater

May 2020

5/5/2020 David Valtinson - Grand Rapids

5/7/2020 Joh Schiel - St Cloud

5/9/2020 Nathan Noyes - Lake Shore

5/12/2020 Matt Rousu

5/14/2020 James Hendrickson - Buffalo

5/19/2020 Brian Krist - Cushing

5/21/2020 Dave Ingalsbe - Paynesville

5/23/2020 Rueben Athmann - Cold Spring

5/26/2020 Bink Vadnais - St Cloud

5/28/2020 Kevin Sweet - Brainerd

April 2020

4/2/2020 Kelding King - Osseo

4/7/2020 Rory Goehring

4/9/2020 Jim Thell - Waite Park

4/11/2020 Mark Dorn - St Joseph

4/14/2020 MHDA - Paynesville

4/16/2020 Kim Adamietz - Big Lake

4/21/2020 Tilly - Grey Eagle

4/23/2020 Jim Thell - Waite Park

4/25/2020 John Mackedanz

4/28/2020 Kyle Volkers - Holdingford

4/30/2020 Luke Huntley - Spokane WA 

March 2020

3/3/2020 Jim Welle - Monticello
3/5/2020 Jeremiah Lund - New London
3/10/2020 Craig Raske
3/12/2020 Kyle Schlichting - Holdingford
3/14/2020 Chad Schulztenberg - Cold Spring
3/17/2020 Megan Kiffmeyer - Kimball
3/19/2020 Vern Prokosch - Bird Island
3/24/2020 Lisa Rahn - Melrose
3/26/2020 Helen Orbeck - Cold Spring
3/28/2020 Andy Hanson - Grand Rapids
3/31/2020 Grant Varo - Beldenville WI

February 2020

2/4/2020 - James Ritter - Ottertail

2/6/2020 - Rich Goebel - Albany

2/8/2020 - Rodger Bubenda - Nisswa

2/11/2020 - Adam Aleckson- Big Lake

2/13/2020 - Grant Hopke    

2/18/2020 - Steve Thesing    

2/20/2020 - Andrew Demuth - Sartell

2/22/2020 - Andrew Demuth - Sartell

2/25/2020 - Mike Blaukeuship - Deer Park

2/27/2020 - Erik Olson - River Falls

January 2020

1/2/2020 - Eric Licht - Sartell

1/4/2020 - Rodney Madson - Little Falls

1/7/2020 - Roger Meyer

1/9/2020 - Stacy Mammenga - Wessington SO

1/11/2020 - Gary Foss - Sauk Rapids

1/14/2020 - Dave Voss - Paynesville

1/16/2020 - Larry Nelson - Pine River
1/21/2020 - Tom Petermeier - Sauk Centre 

1/23/2020 - Donna Neal - Sauk Centre

1/25/2020 - Nathan Walberg - Peqout Lakes

1/28/2020 -  John Plakut - Little Falls 

1/30/2020 - Steve Shotliff  - Big Lake

December 2019

12/3/2019 - Carlton Hennen    

12/5/2019 - Russ Erkens - Buffalo

12/7/2019 - Danny Roench - Burtram

12/10/2019 - Lee Hustoft - Sauk Centre

12/12/2019 - Henry Arnold - Eden Valley

12/14/2019 - Austin Williams - Holdingford

12/17/2019 - Clayton Peterson - Erhard

12/19/2019 - Aaron Olson - Zimmerman

12/24/2019 - Cody Rademacher - Melrose

12/26/2019 - Mike Siemers - Rice

12/285/2019 - Nathan Johnson - New London

$50 Winners 12/31/2019    

Crissy Villella - Brainerd

Jason Erickson - Elk River

Rose Mueller - Cold Spring

LeRoy Tranby - Grand Rapids

Marty Vanbeck   Jeff Sturm - Victoria

Pete Rothfork - Melrose

Amy Christensen - Brainerd

Tom Mulder - OsakisDAV of MN - St Paul

Dennis Tigges - New York Mills

Dick Simon - Clearwater

Chad Moos - Arlington VA

Nate Rademacher    Melrose

Dan Feldhege    Cold Spring

Dan Feldewerd    Grey Eagle

Tony Chouanard    St Martin

Gayle Bassett    Elk River

John Olson    Ortonville

November 2019

11/5/2019 - Roger Christen - Albany

October 2019

10/01/2019 -  Ron Herdering -  Melrose

10/03/2019 -  Chuck Corrin-   Int"l Falls

10/08/2019 -  Chad Zimmel  -     Osakis

10/10/2019 -  Jeff Ainali -     Melrose

10/12/2019 -  Brennan Olson  -   Sauk Rapids

10/15/2019 -  Rich Van Drehle   -   Melrose

10/17/2019 -  Albert Champagne  -   Blaine

10/22/2019 -  Tim Beier    

10/24/2019 -  Lester Sand   -   Freeport

10/26/2019 -  Ryan  Bishop    

10/29/2019 -  Bill Foley  -   Graceville

10/31/2019 -  Robert Kowalkowski  -   Coon Rapids

September 2019

09/03/2019  -  Jeff Clossman  -  Roseville0

9/05/2019  -  Lisa Maus  -  Freeport

09/10/2019  -  Kevin Wilken  -  St Cloud

09/12/2019  -  Doug Imdieke  -   Big Lake

09/14/2019  -  DAV of MN   -  St Paul

09/17/2019  -  Gary Foss  -  Sauk Rapids

09/19/2019  -  Jason Mages  -  Paynesville

09/24/2019  -  Blare Hagen  -  Paynesville

09/26/2019  -  Becky Neu-Kruth  -  St Augusta

9/28/2019  -  Jason Mitchell  -  Perham

August 2019

08/01/2019  -  Unclaimed prize - did not pay    

08/06/2019  -  John Cram  -  East Bethel

08/08/2019  -  Pete Schommer    

08/10/2018   -  Brian Vanderbeck  -  Roscoe

08/13/2019   -  Joe Hennen  -  Freeport

08/15/2019  -  Carlton Hennen    

08/20/2019  -  Austin Brinkmann  -  Perham

08/22/2019  -  Joseph Nelson  -  Perham

08/24/2019  -  Kevin Wallgren  -  New York Mills

08/27/2019  -  Allen Thomes  -  Cold Spring

08/29/2019  -  Claudia Notermann  -  Swanville

July 2019

07/02/2019 - Shaun Gaebel - Albany
07/04/2019 - Patrick Vevea - Anoka
07/09/2019 - Peggie Besser - Baudette
07/11/2019 - John Jordan
07/13/2019 - Chad Reichert - St Cloud
07/16/2019 - Jamie Engelmeyer - Freeport
07/18/2019 - Kim Brown - Little Falls
07/23/2019 - Bill Smith - Albany
07/25/2019 - John Fischer - Freeport
07/27/2019 - Shannon Johnson - Wadena
07/30/2019 - Holdingford Lions - Holdingford

June 2019
6/1/2019 - Ryan Anderson - Sartell
6/4/2019 - Connor Tomsche - Albany
6/6/2019 - John Notch -
6/8/2019 - Curt Flategraff - Pine River
6/11/2019 - Grian Gjelhaug - Weyerhaeuser, WI
6/13/2019 - Beaver Welle - Paynesville
6/18/2019 - Bradley Peterson - St. Cloud
6/20/2019 - Eugene Nelson
6/22/2019 - Jim Huminski - Excelsior
6/25/2019 - Paul Korte - Elizabeth
6/27/2019 - Rachel Abfalter - Clear Lake

 

Past Calendar Winners